Schedule & Results

25376172665_7999ec3d38_o
Yarmouth with the Wakelin Cup and Gordie Wakelin

Game Results at the bottom of this Page

Playoffs

Friday, February 9th

Time Teams
5:40 pm MTA/Lisbon 3 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 6 (Game #A)
6:50 pm Portland/Deering 2@ Windham/Westbrook 5 (Game #B)
8:00 pm Falmouth 5 @ NYA 1 (non-playoff, make-up game)
9:10 pm Maranacook 3 @ Yarmouth/Greely 2 (OT/SO) (Game #C)

Saturday, February 10th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Cape/Cheverus 1 @ St. Dom’s 0 (Game #C)

Friday, February 16th

Time Teams
5:40 pm NYA 2 @ Thornton 1 (OT) (Game #B)
6:50 pm Falmouth 4 @ Frye/LR/OH 1 (Game #A)
8:00 pm Wakelin Semi-Final:  Maranacook 3 @ Windham/Westbrook 0
9:10 pm Wakelin Semi-Final:  Yarmouth 1 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 2 (OT)

 Saturday, February 17th

Time Teams
9:00 pm MTA/Lisb @ Portland/Deering (rescheduled to 2/20 at 9:20 am)

Tuesday, February 20th

Time Teams
9:20 am MTA/Lisb @ Portland/Deering
10:30 am Yarmouth/Greely @ Windham/Westbrook
11:40 am Yarmouth/Greely @ Thornton
12:50 pm Casavant Semi-Final:  Frye/LR/OH @ Cape/Cheverus
2:00 pm

Tueday, February 20th at TRAVIS ROY ARENA, NYA

Time Teams
5:40 pm Casavant Semi-Final:  NYA @ Falmouth

Friday, February 23rd

Time Teams
5:40 pm Casavant Consolation Game #2
6:50 pm Casavant Championship Game
8:00 pm Maranacook @ SoPo/Free/Wayn
9:10 pm MTA/Lisbon @ TBA

 Saturday, February 24th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Portland/Deering @ Thornton

Game Results

Week 1

Thursday, November 30th

Time Teams
9:00 pm MTA/Lisb 3  @ Yarmouth/Greely 5

Friday, December 1st

Time Teams
5:40 pm Falmouth 5 @ NYA 1
6:50 pm 2016-17 Wakelin CupWindham/Westbrook 6 @ Portland/Deering 2
8:00 pm 2016-17 Casavant Memorial Cup:  Cape/Cheverus 3 @ St. Dom’s 6
Byes Fry/LR/OH + Maranacook

Friday, December 8th

Time Teams
5:40 pm Falmouth 0 @ Cape/Cheverus 1 (forfeit by Falmouth)
6:50 pm Frye/LR/OH 2 @ Maranacook 0
8:00 pm NYA 2 @ St. Dom’s 9
9:10 pm MTA/Lisb 1 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 8
Byes Portland/Deering + Yarmouth/Greely

Saturday, December 9th

Time Teams
9:00 pm NYA @ Thornton (cancelled due to weather)

Week 3

Friday, December 15th

Time Teams
5:40 pm Portland/Deering 2 @ Cape/Cheverus 4 
6:50 pm Yarmouth/Greely 2 @ Windham/Westbrook 2
8:00 pm Thornton 1 @ Frye/LR/OH 3
9:10 pm OPEN
Byes MTA/Lisb. + SoPo/Free/Wayn + Falmouth +   NYA

 Friday, December 15th at Kent’s Hill

Time Teams
5:00 pm St. Dom’s 10 @ Maranacook 1

 Saturday, December 16th

Time Teams
9:00 pm OPEN

 Week 4

Friday, December 22nd (All games cancelled by teams)

Time Teams
5:40 pm Portland/Deering @ MTA/Lisb (weather cancellation)
6:50 pm NYA @ Maranacook (moved to 1/5/18 @ NYA)
8:00 pm

 

Falmouth @ Frye/LR/OH  (cancelled by Falmouth)

 

9:10 pm Cape/Cheverus @ Yarmouth/Greely (weather cancellation)
Byes St. Dom’s + Thornton

 Saturday, December 23rd

Time Teams
9:00 pm Windham/Westbrook @ SoPo/Free/Wayn (cancelled by schools)

 Week 5

Thursday, December 28th

Time Teams
12:50 pm Windham/Westbrook 9 @ MTA/Lisb 2

Friday, December 29th

Time Teams
5:40 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 1 @ Yarmouth/Greely 5
6:50 pm Thornton 6 @ Portland/Deering 0
8:00 pm Maranacook 2 @ Falmouth 2
9:10 pm St. Dom’s 0 @ Frye/LR/OH 1 (forfeit by St. Dom’s)
Byes NYA + Cape/Cheverus

 Saturday, December 30th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Thornton 4 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 5

 


Week 6

Monday, January 1st

Time Teams
3:10 pm Cape/Cheverus 2 @ Frye/LR/OH 2
4:20 pm Yarmouth/Greely 3 @ MTA/Lisb 5
5:30 pm Thornton 8 @ Cape/Cheverus 1
6:40 pm Wind/West  4 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 4
Byes Maranacook + NYA + Portland/Deering + Falmouth

 Wednesday, January 3rd at Travis Roy Arena, North Yarmouth Academy

3:40 pm Thornton 4 @ NYA 0

Friday, January 5th

Time Teams
5:40 pm Cape/Cheverus 1  @ St. Dom’s 6
6:50 pm Falmouth 0 @ Thornton 2
8:00 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 5 @ Yarmouth/Greely 2
Byes Portland/Deering + Maranacook + Frye/LR/OH + NYA

Friday, January 5th at Travis Roy Arena, North Yarmouth Academy

Time Teams
5:30 pm Maranacook 3 at NYA 5

 Saturday, January 6th

Time Teams
9:00 pm OPEN

 Week 7

Friday, January 12th

Time Teams
5:40 pm Wind/West 2 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 4
6:50 pm MTA/Lisb 2 @ Maranacook 9
8:00 pm Thornton 1 @ St. Dom’s 0 (forfeit by St. Dom’s)
9:10 pm Cape/Cheverus 2 @ Frye/Lake Reg/OH 5
Byes Falmouth + NYA

 Saturday, January 13th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Portland/Deering @ Yarmouth/Greely (cancelled due to weather)

 Week 8

Monday, January 15th (MLK Day)

Time Teams
8:10 am Thornton 3 @ NYA 0
9:20 am Maranacook 0 @ Yarmouth/Greely 1 (forfeit by Maranacook)
10:30 am St. Dom’s 0 @ Frye/Lake Reg/OH 1 (forfeit by St. Dom’s)
11:40 am MTA/Lisb 2@ SoPo/Free/Wayn 9
12:50 pm Portland/Deering 1 @ Wind/West 4
2:00 pm Falmouth 2 @ Cape/Cheverus 3

 Friday, January 19th

Time Teams
5:40 pm  Yarmouth/Greely 1 @ Wind/West 4
6:50 pm Frye/Lake Reg/OH 1 @ Falmouth 0 (forfeit by Falmouth)
8:00 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 2 @ Maranacook 1
9:10 pm MTA/Lisb 3 @ Portland/Deering 6
Byes Thornton + Cape/Cheverus

 Saturday, January 20th

Time Teams
9:00 pm  St. Dom’s @ Frye/Lake Reg/OH (moved to 2/2)

 Week 9

 Friday, January 26th

Time Teams
5:40 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 4 @ Portland/Deering 1
6:50 pm Maranacook 1 @ Wind/West 1
8:00 pm Frye/Lake Reg/OH 6 @ Thornton 3
9:10 pm St. Dom’s  7 @ Falmouth 0
Byes Yarmouth/Greely + MTA/Lisb

 Saturday, January 27th

Time Teams
9:00 pm NYA 3 @ Cape/Cheverus 1

Week 10

Friday, February 2nd

Time Teams
5:40 pm Portland/Deering 5 @ Maranacook 3
6:50 pm NYA @ St. Dom’s (score not reported)
8:00 pm Wind/West 3 @ MTA/Lisb 3
9:10 pm St. Dom’s  4 @ Frye/Lake Reg/OH 1

Saturday, February 3rd

Time Teams
9:00 pm NYA 2@ Frye/Lake Reg/OH 4