Schedule & Results

25376172665_7999ec3d38_o
Yarmouth with the Wakelin Cup and Gordie Wakelin

Championship Round

Friday, February 17, 2017

Time Teams
6:50 pm Saint Dom’s 5 @ Cheverus 0 (Make-up Game)
8:00 pm #9 Yarmouth/Greely 2 @ #6 Windham/Westbrook 6 (Wakelin Game #B)
9:10 pm #8 SoPo/Wayn/Free 5 @ #7 MTA/Lisbon 2 (Wakelin Game #C)

Monday, February 20th at TROUBH ICE ARENA, PORTLAND

3:00 pm #10 Portland/Deering 3 @ # 5 Cheverus 1 (Wakelin Game #A) (score not reported)

Friday, February 24, 2017

Time Teams
8:00 pm #1 St. Dom’s 1 @ #2 Cape Eliz. 0 (Casavant Game #D)
9:10 pm #3 Falmouth 4 @ #4 NYA 0 (Casavant Game #E) (non-elimination)

Friday, March 3, 2017

Time Teams
5:40 pm #4 NYA 0 @  #1 St. Dom’s 1 (Forfeit) (Casavant Game #F)
6:50 pm #2 Cape Eliz. 2 @#3 Falmouth 1 (Casavant Game #G)
8:00 pm #5 Cheverus 6 @ #10 Port./Deer. 1 (Wakelin Game #H)
9:10 pm #6 Windham/Westbrook 3 @ #8 SoPo/Wayn/Free 2 (Wakelin Game #I)

ALL GAMES AFTER MARCH 3RD HAVE BEEN CANCELLED BY ORDER OF THE MAINE PRINCIPALS’ ASSOCIATION (MPA)

Saturday, March 4, 2017

Time Teams
9:00 pm  MTA/Lisbon @ Yarmouth/Greely (Consolation Game) (Wakelin Game #J)

Friday, March 10, 2017

Time Teams
3:40 pm Port./Deer. v. Yarmouth/Greely (Wakelin)
4:50 pm NYA @ Falmouth (Casavant)
6:00 pm SoPo/Wayn/Free @ MTA/Lisbon (Wakelin)
7:10 pm Wakelin Cup Championship Game

#6 Windham/Westbrook @ #5 Cheverus

8:30 pm Casavant Memorial Cup Championship Game

 #2 Cape Eliz. @ #1 St. Dom’s

GAME RESULTS

Parity Round

Friday, December 2, 2016

Time Teams
5:40 pm Falmouth at St. Dom’s  (CANCELLED)
6:50 pm Mt. Ararat/Lisbon 0 at Cheverus 4
8:00 pm Cape Elizabeth 4 at Wind/West 3
9:10 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 5 at Yarmouth 0

Saturday, December 3, 2016

Time Teams
9:00 pm Mt. Ararat/Lisbon 0 at St. Dom’s 11

Friday, December 9, 2016

Time Teams
5:40 pm St. Dom’s 3 at NYA 1
6:50 pm Yarmouth 0 at Cape Elizabeth 3
8:00 pm Portland/Deering 5 at SoPo/Free/Wayn 4

Friday, December 16, 2016

Time Teams
5:40 pm Cape Elizabeth 8 at Portland/Deering 1
6:50 pm NYA 0 at Cheverus 1 (Forfeit)
8:00 pm Wind/West 2 at Falmouth 7

Saturday, December 17, 2016

Time Teams
9:00 pm St. Dom’s at Cape Elizabeth (Postponed)

Tuesday, December 20, 2016

5:30 pm Wind/West 6 at Mt. Ararat/Lisbon 1 

Friday, December 23, 2016

Time Teams
5:40 pm Portland/Deering 3 at Mt. Ararat/Lisbon 1
6:50 pm Falmouth 2 at NYA 2
8:00 pm Yarmouth 1 at Wind/West 4
9:10 pm Cheverus 4 at SoPo/Free/Wayn 1

Friday, December 30, 2016

Time Teams
5:40 pm NYA at Yarmouth (CANCELLED)
6:50 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 1 at Wind/West 5
8:00 pm Cape Elizabeth 6 at Cheverus 1
9:10 pm Falmouth 9  at Portland/Deering 2
Byes Mt. Ararat/Lisbon &  St. Dom’s

Friday, January 6, 2017  

Time Teams
5:40 pm Mt. Ararat/Lisbon 2 at Yarmouth 2
6:50 pm Cheverus 3 at Falmouth 7
8:00 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 1 at St. Dom’s 4
9:10 pm Portland/Deering 0 at NYA 9

 Middle Round 

Friday, January 13, 2017

Time Teams
5:40 pm Cheverus 0 @ Falmouth 7
6:50 pm St. Dom’s @ Cape  (Game cancelled by St. Dom’s)
8:00 pm NYA 11 @ MTA/Lisbon 2
9:10 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 2 @ Yarmouth 2
Byes  Windham/Westbrook & Port./Deering

Friday, January 20, 2017

Time Teams
5:40 pm Yarmouth 3 @ MTA/Lisbon 5
6:50 pm Port/Deering 2 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 3
8:00 pm Cape 5 @ Falmouth 1
9:10 pm Windham/Westbrook 1 @ St. Dom’s 3
Byes Cheverus & NYA

Friday, January 27, 2017

Time Teams
5:40 pm Falmouth 2 @ NYA 4
6:50 pm Cheverus @ Cape (cancelled by Cheverus)
8:00 pm Windham/Westbrook 1 @ Yarmouth 3
9:10 pm MTA/Lisbon 5 @ Port/Deering 4
Byes St. Dom’s & SoPo/Free/Wayn

Saturday, January 28, 2017

9:00 pm Port/Deering @ NYA (cancelled by Portland/Deering)

Friday, February 3, 2017

Time Teams
5:40 pm Yarmouth 1 @ Port/Deering 2
6:50 pm SoPo/Free/Wayn 2@ Windham/Westbrook 6
8:00 pm Cape 4 @ NYA 0
9:10 pm St. Dom’s @ Cheverus (St. Dom’s is rescheduling)
Byes Falmouth & MTA/Lisbon

Friday, February 10, 2017

Time Teams
5:40 pm Windham/Westbrook @ Cheverus (score not reported)
6:50 pm Falmouth 5 @ St. Dom’s 5
8:00 pm MTA/Lisbon 3 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 3
9:10 pm MAKE-UP SLOT
Byes Cape & Yarmouth, Port/Deering & NYA