Game Results

Week #1

Friday, November 30th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 4 @ Sopo/Free/Wayn 0
6:55 pm Portland/Deering 5 @ St. Dom’s/Biddeford 2
8:05 pm Yarmouth 0 @ Greely 12
9:15 pm Gorham 8 @ Maranacook 0

Saturday, December 1st

Time Teams
9:00 pm Falmouth/Cape 3 @ St. Dom’s/Biddeford 5

Week #2

Friday, December 7th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Greely 3 @ Falmouth/Cape 1
6:55 pm Maranacook 0 @ Portland/Deering 3 
8:05 pm Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 8 @ Yarmouth 3
9:15 pm St. Dom’s/Biddeford 4 @ Sopo/Free/Wayn 2

Saturday, December 8th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Thornton 4 @ Gorham 3

Week #3

Friday, December 14th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 2 @ Gorham 2
6:55 pm Maranacook 2 @ St. Dom’s/Biddeford 4
8:05 pm Sopo/Free/Wayn 0 @ Thornton 5
9:15 pm Falmouth/Cape 1 @ Portland/Deering 6

Saturday, December 15th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Greely 2 @ Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 2

Week #4

Friday, December 21st

Time Teams
5:45 pm Gorham 3 @ SoPo/Free/Wayn 2
6:55 pm Yarmouth 0 @ Thornton 9
8:05 pm Greely 6 @ Maranacook 0
9:15 pm St. Dom’s/Biddeford 1 @ Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 5

Week #5

Friday, December 28th

Time Teams
5:45 pm OPEN
6:55 pm Portland/Deering 2 @ Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 3
8:05 pm St. Dom’s/Biddeford 3 @ Thornton 5
9:15 pm Gorham 6 @ Yarmouth 0

Week #6

Monday, December 31st

Time Teams
9:20 am Greely 1 @ Thornton 1
10:30 am Falmouth/Cape 1 @ Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 4
11:40 am Portland/Deering 2 @ Sopo/Free/Wayn 4
12:50 pm Yarmouth @ St. Dom’s/Biddeford (cancelled by St. Dom’s/Biddeford)
2:00 pm Sopo/Free/Wayn 8 @ Falmouth/Cape 0

Tuesday, January 1st, New Year’s Day

Time Teams
4:20 pm Portland/Deering @ Yarmouth (Portland cancelled and is in the process of rescheduling)
5:30 pm St. Dom’s/Biddeford 6 @ Gorham 4
6:40 pm Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse  2 @ Maranacook 1

Friday, January 4th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Greely 3 @ Mt. Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 0
6:55 pm Sopo/Free/Wayn 11 @ Yarmouth 2
8:05 pm St. Dom’s/Biddeford 1 @ Portland/Deering 2
9:15 pm Falmouth/Cape 5 @ Gorham 4

Week #7

Friday, January 11th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Portland/Deering 4 @ Gorham 5
6:55 pm Maranacook @ Falmouth/Cape (moved to 1/21 at 9:20 am)
8:05 pm Thornton 4 @ Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 1
9:15 pm Sopo/Free/Wayn 3 @ Greely 8

Saturday, January 12th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Thornton 1 @ Falmouth/Cape 1

Week #8

Friday, January 18th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Sopo/Free/Wayn 7 @ Portland/Deering 2
6:55 pm St. Dom’s/Biddeford 2 @ Greely 4
8:05 pm Thornton 4 @ Maranacook 0
9:15 pm Yarmouth 1 @ Falmouth/Cape 4

Week #9

Monday, January 21st, MLK Day

Time Teams
9:20 am Maranacook @ Falmouth/Cape (CANCELLED BY FALMOUTH–WEATHER)
10:30 am Gorham @ Greely (CANCELLED BY GORHAM–WEATHER)
11:40 am Thornton @ Portland/Deering (CANCELLED BY PORTLAND–WEATHER)
12:50 pm Maranacook @ Yarmouth (FORFEIT BY YARMOUTH)

Friday, January 25th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Greely 5 @ Portland 2
6:55 pm Falmouth/Cape 0 @ St. Dom’s/Biddeford 4
8:05 pm Yarmouth 0 @ Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 8
9:15 pm Sopo/Free/Wayn 4 @ Maranacook 1

Saturday, January 26th

Time Teams
9:00 pm Gorham 3 @ Thornton 5

Week #10

Friday, February 1st

Time Teams
5:45 pm Thornton 2 @ Sopo/Free/Wayn 0
6:55 pm Maranacook 2 @ Yarmouth 1
8:05 pm Greely 2 @ Gorham 6
9:15 pm Portland/Deering 1 @ Falmouth/Cape 4

Saturday, February 2nd

Time Teams
9:00 pm Maranacook 2 @ Sopo/Free/Wayn 5

Week #11

Friday, February 8th

Time Teams
5:45 pm Yarmouth @ Maranacook
6:55 pm Falmouth/Cape 1 @ Thornton 5
8:05 pm Mt Ararat/Lisbon/Morse 1 @ Greely 1
9:15 pm Gorham 9 @ St. Dom’s/Biddeford 1